Наверх

Transneft Druzhba, JSC summed up the results of the Young Professionals Research and Development Conference

Date of publication: 08 December 2017 Print

Transneft Druzhba determined the winners of the second stage of the Ist round of the IInd International Young Professionals Research and Development Conference of Transneft and organizations-members of the International Association of Oil Transporters.

41 young specialists of the company participated in the contest.  26 projects were submitted to the contest committee: 7 papers were submitted by employees from Bryansk Regional Directorate (RD), 5 – from Kuybyshev RD, 4 – from Michurinsk RD and 4 — from Penza RD, 2 research papers were submitted by employees of the Executive Office (EO), and 4 papers were prepared by joint efforts of young specialists from different RD and the Production and Operations Department (POD). They were the best research projects selected out of 86 papers of the first stage of the Ist round of the conference.

The winners by sections were:

Section No. 1. “Design, operation, construction and revamping of oil trunk pipelines” – Aleksandr Solodukho (Bryansk RD).

Section No. 2. “Mechanical and power equipment, corrosion protection” - Ilya Kadantsev, Dmitry Dadonov (Michurinsk RD), Dmitry Mikhaltsov (EO).

Section No. 3. “Automated plant control systems; communications” - Andrey Razikov, Aleksandr Shaparev, Yulia Baranova (EO).

Section No. 4. “Industrial, fire and environmental safety, occupational health” - Dmitry Turapin (KRD), Anastasia Kolotushkina (PRD).

Section No. 5. “Metrology. Supervisory control. Commodity and transport operations.” – Ksenia Anufrikova (EO), Aleksey Androsov (POD).

Section No. 6. “Economics, management, and legal issues” - Aleksandr  Tekunov (Michurinsk RD)

Section No. 7. “New Approach analytical and theoretical projects for innovative development of Transneft activities” - Aleksey  Stashina (POD), Andrey Goncharov (EO).

The prize places were as follows:

the 1st place - Ilya Kadantsev, Dmitry Dadonov, Dmitry Mikhaltsov;

the 2nd place -  Andrey Razikov, Aleksandr Shaparev, Yulia Baranova;

the 3rd place - Aleksey  Stashina, Andrey Goncharov.

All authors of the best research papers will participate in the second round of the IInd International Young Professionals Research and Development Conference.

Upon summing-up the results of the conference, there was a solemn ceremony for initiation of 64 young employees of Transneft Druzhba to oil industry workers and a holiday concert prepared by young specialists of the company.